United states patent - UNITED STATES PATENT AND TRADEMARK OFFICE . AMERICAN HONDA MOTOR CO., INC., Petitioner, v. NEO WIRELESS LLC, Patent Owner. …
[…] SB16 Provisional Application for Patent Cover Sheet [PDF] (EFS-Web version 1.0.1, 01NOV2008)>> …Sep 22, 2017 · Patents to plants, which are stable and reproduced by asexual reproduction, and not a potato or other edible tuber reproduced plant, are provided for by Title 35 United States Code, Section 161 which states: "Whoever invents or discovers and asexually reproduces any distinct and new variety of plant, including cultivated sports, mutants ... Nov 9, 2023 · 美国专利商标局(United States Patent and Trademark Office,USPTO)成立于1802年,是主管美国全国专利及商标申请以及核准手续的重要机关,隶属于美国商务部。USPTO的主要职责是为发明家和他们相关发明提供专利保护、商标注册和知识产权证明。 ...21 hours ago · 2024 Women’s Entrepreneurship Symposium: Understanding the global impact of women in IP. Find USPTO resources near you,